View Year:

Hockey: Girls Varsity

Season Record: 29-2

Team Schedule Home games are in bold

Click here to get directions to all away games for this team. Note that if an away game does not show up it is because it is played at a separate location. Please click on that individual game to get that information.

Date Opponent   Start Time Bus Time Result/Info
11/8 Academy of Holy Angels (Scrimmage) Home 9:00am      
11/11 Totino-Grace (Scrimmage) Home 3:45pm      
11/13 Blaine (Scrimmage) Home 3:45pm      
11/15 Silver Bay (Game) Away 3:00pm 3:45:00 PM 10-1 Highlights
11/22 New Prague (Game) Away 7:00pm   10-0 Highlights
11/28 Breck School (Tournament) Away 6:00pm   3-2 Highlights
11/29 Edina High School (Tournament) Away 6:00pm   5-0 Highlights
12/2 Henry Sibley (Game) Away 7:30pm   10-2 Highlights
12/5 Team Photos Home 7:00pm     Info
12/9 Minnehaha Academy (Game) Home 7:30pm   10-2 W
12/11 Andover (Game) Home 7:30pm   5-1 Highlights
12/13 SPA/Visitation (Game) Away 4:00pm   8-0 Highlights
12/19 Holy Family / Waconia (Game) Home 5:30pm   10-0 W
12/23 Cretin-Derham Hall (Game) Away 7:30pm   7-1 Highlights
12/27 St. Paul Blades (Game) Away 7:30pm   8-0 W
1/1 Hibbing (Tournament) Away 2:15pm   5-1 W
1/2 Roseville Area High School (Tournament) Away 5:00pm   1-4 L
1/3 So. St. Paul (Tournament) Away     4-0 W
1/10 Novas (Game) Home 3:00pm   9-2 W
1/13 Irondale High School (Game) Home 7:30pm   2-1 W (OT)
1/17 St. Paul Blades (Game) Home 3:00pm   11-0 Highlights
1/20 Holy Family / Waconia (Game) Home 5:30pm   12-0 Highlights
1/22 Wayzata (Game) Home 7:30pm   7-0 W
1/24 Owatonna High School (Game) Home 11:30am   9-0 Highlights
1/27 Novas (Game) Away 7:30pm   9-0 Highlights
1/31 Breck School (Game) Away 5:15pm   3-4 L
2/3 Minnehaha Academy (Game) Away 7:00pm   7-0 Highlights
2/5 Minnetonka (Game) Home 5:30pm   5-4 Highlights
2/7 SPA/Visitation (Game) Home 3:00pm   7-0 Highlights
2/10 Edina High School (Scrimmage) Away 4:15pm     Info
2/12 Holy Family Catholic (Section) Away 5:30pm   9-0 W
2/17 Orono (Section) Away 5:30pm   12-3 W
2/21 Breck School (Section) Away 4:00pm   4-2 W
2/25 New Ulm High School (State Tournament) Away 6:00pm   9-0 W
2/27 Mahtomedi (State Tournament) Away 1:00pm   7-0 W
2/28 Warroad High School (State Tournament) Away 12:00pm   4-3 W